2020 Inspiration Award Dame Inga Beale, Non-Executive Board Director, Crawford & Company Read the announcement
Women to Watch 2020 Read the announcement Virna Alexander Rhodes, Liberty Mutual Insurance Co.
Johnte’ Archer, J. Archer Insurance Group
Preeti Asthana, Aon PLC
Martha Bane, Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.
Danette Beck, USI Insurance Services LLC
Ashleigh Cashman, International Catastrophe Insurance Managers LLC, a unit of Victor Insurance Holdings
Elaine Coffman, Lockton Cos. LLC
Ingrid Cook, SHzoom It LLC
Courtney Davis Curtis, University of Chicago
Amy Evans, Intercare Insurance Services, a unit of Intercare Holdings LLC
Erin Fry, Munich Re Specialty Insurance, a unit of Munich Reinsurance Group
Catrina Gilbert, DFW International Airport
Donna Glenn, National Council on Compensation Insurance
Susan Gonzales, American International Group Inc.
Reema Hammoud, Sedgwick Claims Management Services Inc.
Heidi Hull, FM Global
Dana Lodge, Everest Insurance, a unit of Everest Re Group Ltd.
Megan Miller, Spencer Educational Foundation
Diane Mittenzwei, Risk Strategies Co. Inc.
Lan Nguyen, BioMed Realty
Vasantha Prammagnanam, Corvel Corp.
Kim Riley, Hylant Group Inc.
Shannon Stefanski, R-T Specialty LLC
Sharon Robinson, Zurich Insurance Group
Christina Terplan, Atheria Law P.C.
Rhonda Tobin, Robinson + Cole LLP
Michele Twyman, Chubb Ltd.
Juliet White, Axa XL, a unit of Axa SA
Christina Welch, FCCI Insurance Group
Julie Wood, Marsh LLC
Women to Watch EMEA 2020 Read the announcement Lisa Bartlett, Crawford & Company
Andrea Best, McDermott Will & Emery UK LLP
Hande Bilgisu, Marsh LLC
Melissa Boyars, Generali Group
Elizabeth Carbonaro, Willis Towers Watson PLC
Ana Franco De Sarabia, Sedgwick Claims Management Services Inc.
Sophia Dunér, Aon Reinsurance Solutions
Nina Duft, American International Group Inc.
Jackie Hyde, Stanmore Insurance Brokers Ltd.
Victoria Jewell, McLarens Global Ltd.
Tracy-Lee Kus, Aon PLC
Vered Lobel, American International Group UK Ltd.
Kera McDonald, Swiss Re Corporate Solutions
Melanie O’Neill, Liberty Specialty Markets
Nilay Ozden, Marsh Ltd.
Petra Riga, Zurich Insurance Group
Linda Ryan, Everest Re Group Ltd.
Kay Smith, THB Group, a unit of AmWINS Group Inc.
Connie Tregidga, QBE Insurance Group Ltd.
Beatriz Valenti Barbat, Zurich Insurance Group
2019 Inspiration Award Jane Tutoki, board member of Sedgwick Claims Management Services Inc. Read the announcement
Women to Watch 2019 Read the announcement Nicole Abdallah, JND Healthcare Management Inc. Michelle Bennett, Cable One Inc. Nicole Bennett, Crum & Forster Holdings Corp. Melissa Cerny, Arthur J. Gallagher Co. Chris Chang Dumortier, Alliant Insurance Services Inc. Olga Collins, Beecher Carlson, a unit of Brown & Brown Inc. Josephine Copeland, PMA Cos. Yosha DeLong, Zurich North America Randi Ellias, Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP Tracey Gibbons, Third Point Re Co. Ltd. Krista Glenn, IAT Insurance Group Inc. Kris Hill, QBE North America Lisa Humphrey, Chubb Ltd. Wesley Hyatt, Liberty Mutual Insurance Co. Michele Jacobson, Stroock & Strook & Lavan LLP Jodi Kaufman Davis, H.W. Kaufman Group Nancy Korcinsky, Willis Towers Watson PLC Heather Matthews, Crawford & Co. Stephanie McCloud, Ohio Bureau of Workers Compensation Mary McIvor, American International Group Inc. Lisa Melillo, Travelers Cos. Inc. Courtney Osborne, El-Ad Holdings Inc. Sarah Robson, Marsh Canada Ltd., a unit of Marsh LLC Rosa Royo, Miami-Dade County Public Schools Marijo Storment, Paradigm Management Services LLC Arleen Taveras, Spot On Insurance Jennifer Torneden, Aon PLC Anne Marie Towle, Hylant Group Inc. Grace Vandecruze, Grace Global Capital LLC Stacy Williams, Gallagher Bassett Services Inc. Women to Watch EMEA 2019 Read the announcement Rawan Alsulaiman, International General Insurance Co. Ltd. Elaine Casaprima, Marsh AG Claudia Cordioli, Swiss Re Ltd. Benedetta Cossarini, American International Group Inc. Anna Ekstrom, StartPoint Executive Risks, a unit of Ryan Specialty Group LLC Silvia Herms, the Association of Mutual Insurers Co-operatives in Europe Emma Karhan, Aon PLC Loredana La Pace, Goldman Sachs Asset Management Ruth Leggett, Sedgwick Claims Management Services Inc. Silvia Martinez, Aspen Insurance Holdings Ltd. Vanessa Maxwell, Berkshire Hathaway Special Insurance Co. Alexandra Paton, Liberty Specialty Markets, a unit of Liberty Mutual Insurance Co. Sarah Reynolds, Global Risk Solutions Inc. Tammy Richardson, Willis Towers Watson PLC Holly Shepherd, Shepherd Compello Ltd. Sierra Signorelli, Zurich Insurance Co. Ltd. Sabine VanderLinden, Startupbootcamp Insurtech Corinne Vitrac, Axa SA Charlotte von Krogh, Crawford & Co. Abiba Zakariah, WAICA Reinsurance Corporation PLC
2018 Inaugural Inspiration Award Recipient Pamela J. Newman, The Newman Group at Aon Read announcement
Women to Watch 2018 View honoree profiles Mahshameen Ahmad, Crum & Forster Holdings Corp., a unit of Fairfax Financial Holdings Ltd. Meg Allwein, Assurex Global Corp. Allison Barrett, Willis Towers Watson PLC Kelley Bernal, SIU Managers, a unit of Alliant Insurance Services Inc. Nancy Bewlay, Axa XL, a division of Axa SA Sandra Bigglestone, Vermont Department of Financial Regulation Nina Boone, Aon PLC Crystal Brown, The Doctor’s Co. Andrea Buhl, Sedgwick Claims Management Services Inc. Rebecca Cady, Children’s National Medical Center Ellen Charnley, Marsh Captive Solutions Laura Coppola, Allianz Global Corporate & Specialty, a unit of Allianz SE Nora Deveau, Arch Insurance Group Inc., a unit of Arch Capital Group Ltd. Lainie Dorneker, Ironshore Inc., a unit of Liberty Mutual Insurance Co. Jessica Getman, Brown & Brown Northwest Insurance Susan Gildea, Berkshire Hathaway Specialty Insurance Co. Mona Hanna, Michelman & Robinson LLP Kathy Kranz, Pinnacol Assurance Aquanda Lewis, One Call Deirdre Martin, American International Group Inc. Carolyn Polikoff, Woodruff Sawyer & Co. Risa Ryan, Munich Re America, a unit of Munich Reinsurance Co. Rekha Schipper, Tangram Insurance Services Sarah Sherman, JLT Specialty USA, a unit of Jardine Lloyd Thompson Group PLC Mary Beth Smykowski, Masco Corp. Sonja Teague, ESIS Inc., a unit of Chubb Ltd. Liz Walker, Groupon Inc. Jeanette Ward, Texas Mutual Insurance Co. Catherine Whiddon, Westchester, a unit of Chubb Ltd. Karen Williams, Krauter & Co.
Women to Watch EMEA 2018 View honoree profiles London event slideshow Olivia Cooper, Willis Towers Watson PLC Sarah De Rocco, Marsh SpA Kirsten Early, Broadspire UK, a unit of Crawford & Co. Catherine French, Marsh Ltd. Debbie Hobbs, EmergIn Risk, a unit of Ryan Specialty Group LLC Gladys Karuri, Britam Holdings Ltd. Jane Kielty, Aon PLC Jacqueline Legrand, Brokerslink Ewa Machlarz, Travelers Insurance Co. Ltd., a unit of Travelers Cos. Inc. Delphine Traore Maidou, Allianz Africa, a unit of Allianz SE Jennifer Martin, Pen Underwriting Ltd., a unit of Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. Sima Ruparelia, AIG Europe Ltd., a unit of American International Group Inc. Leonora Siccardi, Aon Benfield Kadidja Sinz, Liberty Special Markets, a unit of Liberty Mutual Insurance Co. Hélène Stanway, Axa XL, a division of Axa SA
2017 Honorees - Americas, Asia and outside-EMEA View honoree profiles Pamela Anthony, Restore Rehabilitation, L.L.C. Lori Bailey, Zurich North America, a unit of Zurich Insurance Group Ltd. Meredith Bullock, Berkshire Hathaway Specialty Insurance Co. Lisa Corless, AF Group Constance A. Endelicato, Wood Smith Henning & Berman L.L.P. Gayle Falvey, Hanover Insurance Group Inc. Erica Fichter, Broadspire Services Inc., a unit of Crawford & Co. Elizabeth Fitch, Righi Fitch Law Group Shannon Groeber, JLT Specialty USA, a unit of Jardine Lloyd Thompson P.L.C. LaKeysha Greer Isaac, Cosmich Simmons & Brown P.L.L.C. Christy Kaufman, Marsh & McLennan Cos. Inc. Kim Kramer, American International Group Inc. Lisa Kerr, Henry Schein Inc. Debra Livingston, ReEmployAbility Inc. Barbara Luck, XL Group Ltd. Erin Lynch, Beecher Carlson Holdings Inc. Brenna Melvin, Alliant Insurance Services Inc. Debbie Michel, Liberty Mutual Insurance Co. Penni L. Nelson, Hillwood Co. L.L.C. Carolyn O'Connor, Wilson Elser Moskowitz Edelman & Dicker L.L.P. Kendra Schropp, On The Border Mexican Grill & Cantina Veronica Scotti, Swiss Re Ltd. Leigh Anne Sherman, Chubb Ltd. Teresa Snider, Butler Rubin Saltarelli & Boyd L.L.P. Jillian Slyfield, Aon Risk Solutions Julie Stephenson, CNA Financial Corp. Lynn Tu, Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. Alice Underwood, Willis Towers Watson P.L.C. Dawn Watkins, Los Angeles Unified School District Kathleen Zortman, QBE North America, a unit of QBE Insurance Group Ltd.
2017 Honorees - EMEA View honoree profiles Amy Barnes, Marsh Ltd. Gillian Barnes, Ironshore Inc. Heather Batchelor, Travelers Co. Inc. Catherine Bourland, Aon Benfield Rachel Cope, FM Global Andrea Fregona, Crawford & Co. Simona Fumagalli, XL Catlin Janice Hamilton, Amtrust International Tracy Harrington Cloud, Axis Capital Holdings Ltd. Patty Karuiahe-Martin, Namibia Reinsurance Corp. Mary O'Connor, Willis Towers Watson P.L.C. Romaney O’Malley, American International Group Inc. Julie Page, Aon Risk Solutions Kerry Rainer, Xchanging P.L.C. Carol Richmond, Arthur J. Gallagher
2016 Honorees New York event slide show View honoree profiles Adeola Adele Kathy Antonello Hui Yun Boo Shelley Boyce Nikki Brown Lynsey Cross Marguerite Dixen Dawn D’Onofrio Delphia Frisch Lori Goltermann Dorina Hertner Amy Ingram Azurely Kerr Angela Matherly Victoria Nolan Vilma Palma-Blackmon Gina Papush Kristen Peed Ana Robic Jennifer Saddy Jill Tellez Patricia Steis Gretchen Thompson Vyvienne Wade Lynn Zeitler
2015 Honorees New York event slideshow View honoree profiles Carrie Barr Susan BencherDaigle Kristen M. Bessette Teresa Black Victoria Davison Valerie DeMell Artemis Emslie Meg Felice Mary Forrest Lindsey Frase Rachael Ingle Pam Kehaly Linda Lane Julie Layton Florence Levy Kristine Meuse Donna Nadeau Judi Newsam Amanda Nguyen Monica Ningen Lynn Oldfield Mary Beth Sanford Kathleen Savio Lori Seidenberg Cara Tseng Duffield Soraya Wright
2014 Honorees View honoree profiles Jennifer Barton Leah Binder Beth Bombara Jacqueline Day Marialuisa Gallozzi Dorothy Gjerdrum Cary Grace Tracie Grella Donna B. Hodges Anita Ingram Amy Kessler Joann M. Lytle Carmen Ortiz-McGhee Nicola Parton Kathleen Reardon Lindsay Rios Tracy Ryan Deborah Stalker Kathryn Tazic Iris Teo Sherry L. Thomas Karen Vines Donna J. Vobornik Kim Wilkerson Tracy D. Williams
2013 Honorees View honoree profiles Cory Anger Sherri Bockhorst Caroline J. Clouser Noelle Codispoti Yvette Connor Marti Dickman Angela R. Elbert Marcela Flores Lisa Freeman Laura Greifenkamp Sabrina Hart Tracy Hatlestad Susan Holliday Diana Kiehl Carolina Klint Danielle Lisenbey Christine Lithgow Kathie Maley Heather Masterson Julie Mix McPeak Kimberly M. Melvin Colleen Reitan Liliana Salazar Jan E. Simonsen Kimberly Waller
2012 Honorees View honoree profiles Dr. Teresa Bartlett Sara Bennett Elizabeth D. Bierbower Victoria Carter Teresa W. Chan Mildred Claire Betty P. Coulter Reshma Dalia Janet Dell Anna Engh Jennifer J. Fahey Ann Haugh Dorothy E. Kelly Karin Landry Amy Laverock Rocío Leal Pasarán Selena J. Linde Mandy McNeil Deborah M. Minkoff Roxanne Mitchell Magdalena Nawloka Janet Pane Meredith Schnur Peggy Scott Maria Yao
2011 Honorees View honoree profiles Marcia Benshoof Libby Christman Robin L. Cohen Grace Crickette Lori Daugherty Michelle DuFour Sharon Edwards Laura Foggan Mary Jane Fortin Maureen Gallagher Kimberly George Sallie Giblin Pam Humphrey Toni Ianniello Tina Y. Mallie Kathleen R. McCann Melissa Miller Lisa Morgan Karen O’Reilly Terrie Pohjola MaryAnn Sackman Kristi Savacool Cindy Slubowski Kelly Superczynski Caroline Woolley
2010 Honorees View honoree profiles Eileen Auen Jean Bisio Valerie Butt Melissa Carmichael Jennifer R. Devery Lisa Doherty Alexis Faber Grace Gandarilla Elizabeth Haar Letha E. Heaton Jennifer Lunski Debra McClenahan Laurie Orchard Sophia Phillip Robyn Piper Sheri Pixley Carolyn H. Rosenberg Chantel Sheaks Cynthia R. Shoss Caryn Siebert Marguerite Soeteman-Reijnen Kathryn Sullivan Pattie Dale Tye Alyson Warhurst Maggie Westdale
2009 Honorees View honoree profiles Jane Boisseau Pamela R. Collins Diane M. Davies Dawn Dinkins Lori Dickerson Fouché Patricia Guinn Patricia A. Henry Jenny L. Housley Ellen R. Kerr Ingrid C. Lindberg Deborah M. Luthi Seraina Maag Carol L. Murphy Shari F. Natovitz Jamie Ohl Dawn Owens Sarah Pacini Louise Pennington Carla Sans Francine L. Semaya Maria Sheffield Carolyn Snow Parul Stevens Susan A. Stone Martha Vinas
2008 Honorees View honoree profiles Rebecca C. Amoroso Diane Askwyth Bonnie Boone Alison Borland Catherine Corrie Susan Cross Sarah Dalgarno Christa Davies Judy Gonsalves Patricia Hemingway Hall Ruth A. Hunt Patricia Kagerer Jacqueline Kosecoff Diane Larrivee Ann Longmore LoriAnn Lowery Holly Meidl Martha Oakes Jodi Prohofsky Sharon Ritchey Chelley Schaper Mary Sklarski Sheila Small Katherine Smith-Dedrick Peg Warner
2007 Honorees View honoree profiles Carol F. Arendall Terri D. Austin Dahna Baisley Cynthia Beveridge Raji Bhagavatula Jennifer Boehm Angela Braly Linda Chase-Jenkins Priya Cheria Huskins Patricia A. Cosante Mary Craig Calkins Elaine Caprio Linda Dakin-Grimm Carla D’Andre Lisa Datelle Quarterman Amy Flanagan Michelle Futhey Patricia Hagemann Linda Havlin Lisa Hawker Teena Hostovich Crystal V. Hover Julianne Jessup Cindy Keaveney Ruth Kilduff Linda D. Kornfeld Rachel S. Kronowitz Joan Lamm-Tennant Danielle Lenzi Melissa O. Leuck Julie K. Long Heidi Mack Rebecca A. McLaughlan Pamela Miller Patricia A. Milligan H. Elizabeth Mitchell Brenda M. Olson Stacey Regan Pamela Ritz Audrey M. Samers Tamara Shelton Gail Soja Nancy Sylvester Lauren Vail Kate Van Hulzen Sherron Williams Lori Windolf Crispo Kathryn Yates JoAnne Ybarguen Dorsey Carol A.N. Zacharias
2006 Honorees View honoree profiles Janice Abraham Kathleen Angel Tracey Ant Nancy Aque Wendy Baker Brenda Ballard Inga K. Beale Jill B. Berkeley Florence Bindelle Mary S. Botkin Deborah Broderick Barbara C. Bufkin Monica M. Burmeister Kathleen M. Burns M. Michele Burns Pamela Carpenter Karen M. Clark Marsha A. Cohen Christine Dandridge Helen Darling Pamela E. Davis Elizabeth Francy Demaret Carol Denzer Marie Gemma Dequae Corbette S. Doyle Lynn Drennan Alice Edwards Karen K. Farris Trish Getty Alexandra Glickman Connie Harden Cathy A. Hauck Barbara Haugen Kathryn Hayley Dr. Pamela A. Hymel Karen Ignagni Doris Johnson Linda Johnson Sharon Kaleta Anastasia Kelly Melissa Kerns Joy Erven Laughery Lou Ann Layton Dierdre H. Littlefield Fiona Luck Eileen McCusker Nancy M. Mellard Susan R. Meltzer Lara Mowery Susanne Murray Cecilia Norat Lori S. Nugent Leslie Nylund Janice Ochenkowski Susan J. Patschak Mary Todd Peterson Leigh Ann Pusey Paula Rosput Reynolds Pamela Rippens Karen Rohan Mary Roth Joy A. Schwartzman Lucille Sgaglione Kelly Smith Karen V. Sothern Robin Sterneck Kathleen Swendsen Claudia P. Temple Ellen Thrower Karen Beldy Torborg Sarah Turvill Laurel A. Ulrich Maxine E. Walker Lisa Wall Shelly Wolff Kathy Woodliff Millicent W. Workman Lisa Zeitel Liz Zlatkus Marita Zuraitis